VPI Book of Remembrance
Honour Roll- France



Date Squadron Aircraft Location

26-Nov-48 2F Wellington Oran (Algeria)
Enseigne de Vaisseau(1ème classe) J Boulicaut Pilot
Enseigne de Vaisseau(1ème classe) R Bresson Nav
Enseigne de Vaisseau(1ème classe) F Faure Pilot (Missing)
Premier Maître R Pouliquen Flight Eng
Maître M Ferrandis Ground Eng (Missing)
Second Maître C Debs Flight Eng (Missing)
Second Maître A Laurent Radio (Missing)
Second Maître J Le Meur Radio

16-Sep-49 7F Sunderland Dakar (Senegal)
Enseigne de Vaisseau(1ème classe) J. Dupin Pilot (Missing)
Enseigne de Vaisseau(1ème classe) L. Marmonier Pilot (Missing)
Maître L. Hamon Pilot
Second Maître M. Aubert Radio
Second Maître J. Bussieres Flight Eng
Second Maître R. Corvaisier Flight Eng
Quartier Maître F. Mevel Radio (Missing)
Quartier Maître R. Mougin Flight Eng
Matelot L. Pierre Weapon Op
Ingenieur Mecanicien J. Guenegues Flight Eng

3-Nov-49 7F Sunderland Saint Mandrier (France)
Enseigne de Vaisseau(1ème classe) G. Pelissier-Combescure Pilot
Premier Maître J-P. Ayral Pilot
Maître J. Caous Pilot
Second Maître F. Lichou Ground Eng

8-May-54 28F Privateer Son La (Indochine)
Enseigne de Vaisseau(1ème classe) P. Monguillon Pilot
Maître F. Bouyssou Flight Eng
Second Maître J. Hoog Radio
Second Maître R. Lacrosse Radio
Second Maître Y. Le Coz Nav
Second Maître A. Roissat Pilot
Second Maître L. Stéphan Flight Eng

21-May-57 28F Privateer Algeria
Enseigne de Vaisseau(1ème classe) C. Suret Pilot
Enseigne de Vaisseau J. Kervella Nav
Second Maître J. Cariou Flight Eng
Second Maître F. Gourmelon Nav
Second Maître J. Granet Radio
Second Maître R. Josse Radar Op
Second Maître M. Maton Flight Eng
Second Maître G. Roux de Vence Radio
Matelot R. Delepine Weapon Op

22-Oct-57 22F P2V-6 Neptune La Senia (Algeria)
Lieutenant de Vaisseau J. Pivet Pilot
Maître F. Hoquet Radar Op
Maître R. Le Clech Radio
Maître A. Le Parc Flight Eng
Maître M. Renard Radar Op
Maître H. Roger Weapon Op
Second Maître P. Courteille Pilot
Second Maître H. Viger Nav

23-Oct-57 27F Sunderland Port-Etienne (Mauritania)
Lieutenant de Vaisseau P. Kerblat Pilot
Premier Maître R. Gaspard Radar Op
Second Maître L. Laloux Flight Eng
Second Maître A. Le Bars Weapon Op
Second Maître G. Marc Nav

7-Jul-58 27F Sunderland Dakar (Senegal)
Premier Maître P Lemouzy Pilot
Maître C Jourdan Radio
Maître A Le Prunenec Flight Eng
Second Maître P Adroguer Radio

15-Aug-60 55S Lancaster Casablanca (Marocco)
Enseigne de Vaisseau(2ème classe) J-C. Jegou Pilot
Enseigne de Vaisseau(2ème classe) H. Jourdan Pilot
Enseigne de Vaisseau(2ème classe) J. Le Hiress Pilot
Maître Principal B. Brelivet Flight Eng
Premier Maître M. Cantat Pilot
Premier Maître J. Mousset Radio
Premier Maître L. Romani Ground Eng
Maître E. Martin Flight Eng
Second Maître J. Durand Radio
Second Maître J. Herbette Ground Eng
Second Maître G. Le Rouzic Ground Eng
Second Maître J. Marc Ground Eng
Second Maître J. Provost Ground Eng
Quartier Maître C. Barbe Weapon Op
Ingenieur Mecanicien J. Rouls Flight Eng

11-Nov-64 21F P2V-6 Neptune Heraklion (Greece)
Enseigne de Vaisseau(2ème classe) R Foillard Nav
Enseigne de Vaisseau(2ème classe) H Schimpf Pilot
Premier Maître L Brocard Radar Op
Maître D Didier Flight Eng
Maître H Henry Flight Eng
Maître J Le Bris Pilot
Second Maître C Francois Flight Eng
Second Maître J Jegou Radio
Second Maître D Uguen Radio

13-Mar-67 24F P2V-7 Neptune SW. Brittany (France)
Lieutenant de Vaisseau J-F. Lucas Tacco
Lieutenant de Vaisseau T. Tyl Pilot
Enseigne de Vaisseau J. Guillemette Nav
Premier Maître L. Claulin Electro Op
Premier Maître F. Connan Flight Eng
Premier Maître R. Couturier Flight Eng
Maître B. Gueneguan Electro Op
Maître J. Helliott Electro Op
Maître M. Maurin Nav
Maître J-C. Pledel Electro Op
Maître G. Stivalet Pilot
Maître J. Vanteene Flight Eng
Second Maître L. Delannoy Flight Eng

31-Aug-67 22F Atlantic Spitzberg
Lieutenant de Vaisseau C. Raguin Pilot
Enseigne de Vaisseau(1ème classe) M. Cordier Tacco
Premier Maître A. Groux Flight Eng
Premier Maître J. Haesslein Pilot
Maître A. Damy Electro Op
Maître C. Guichard Electro Op
Maître A. Laporte Electro Op
Maître J.P. Leviavant Nav
Maître J. Morin Radio
Maître F. Reungoat Radar Op
Second Maître M. Stephano Flight Eng

20-Sep-68 22F Atlantic Farnborough (U.K.)
Capitaine de Corvette J-Y Saint M'leux Pilot
Lieutenant de Vaisseau G Durand Pilot
Enseigne de Vaisseau C. Lemaire Tacco
Maître R. Bequier Radio
Second Maître A. Goasguen Flight Eng

4-Feb-70 25F P2V-7 Neptune Ploemeur (France)
Lieutenant de Vaisseau H. Debray Pilot
Enseigne de Vaisseau Y. Sivy Tacco
Premier Maître M. Bioux Nav
Premier Maître G. Donaghy Electro Op
Premier Maître L. Jacquemard Pilot
Premier Maître P. Leguerroue Electro Op
Premier Maître A. Leribler Electro Op
Premier Maître R. Milewski Electro Op
Premier Maître R. Perughietti Flight Eng
Maître J. Bigot Electro Op
Maître J-P. Frange Electro Op
Maître J-M. Frison Flight Eng

15-Jan-71 25F P2V-7 Neptune Lann Bihoue (France)
Enseigne de Vaisseau(1ème classe) P Lars Pilot
Enseigne de Vaisseau J Valbur Pilot
Premier Maître A. Busson Nav
Premier Maître R Jaffre Electro Op
Premier Maître H. Legoff Flight Eng
Second Maître Y. Lebihan Flight Eng

10-Mar-81 23F Atlantic Comores
Lieutenant de Vaisseau P Mougenot Pilot
Enseigne de Vaisseau J-Y Cistac Pilot
Enseigne de Vaisseau O De Lassus Saint Genies Tacco
Maître Principal E Normant Flight Eng
Premier Maître A Demaison Electro Op
Premier Maître Y Hennequart Ground Eng
Premier Maître S Lapp Electro Op
Maître P Boudoin Electro Op
Maître D Faure Electro Op
Maître D Moisdon Electro Op
Maître J-C Montford Nav
Maître E Peraudeau Nav
Maître M Renier Flight Eng
Second Maître J-L Audren Ground Eng
Second Maître P Rousseau Radio
Second Maître F Winterhalter Radio
Quartier Maître B Lion Ground Eng
Quartier Maître E Lourenco Ground Eng

21-Jan-82 9S C-54 Tontouta (Caledonia)
Lieutenant de Vaisseau G. Celton Pilot
Maître Principal M. Crusson Pilot
Maître Principal M. Podlesnik Flight Eng.
Premier Maître J. Decoudu Radio
Premier Maître B. Le Furaut Flight Eng.
Premier Maître C. Wullaert Nav
Maître P. Gavart-Pivet Flight Eng.

18-May-86 21F Atlantic Djibouti
Enseigne de Vaisseau D. Meunier Pilot
Maître Principal M. Blandin Radar Op
Maître Principal M. Pagatte Ground Eng
Premier Maître A. Chaumont Radio
Premier Maître D. Py Ground Eng
Premier Maître J. Tassin Flight Eng
Premier Maître C. Topin Pilot
Maître D. D'hulster Nav
Maître E. Maugars Electro Op
Maître E. Montet Flight Eng
Second Maître L. Faubert Nav
Second Maître P. Pugi Radio
Quartier Maître D. Formet Ground Eng
Quartier Maître P. Simond Flight Eng
Unknown Jollard Observ Op
Unknown Marot Observ Op